Only open to curlers who are members of clubs which are affiliated to Scottish Curling.  All entrants must also be valid Scottish Curling members for the competition season.

This is a league, with entry open to all Clubs who normally curl at the Peak. We are aware that some clubs are looking for games outwith their normal range of opponents and with SCG now running the Small Clubs League gives us the opportunity to run, for other Clubs, an SCG Inter Club League which will give your Club a great opportunity to do that. Games will be approximately every 3 to 4 weeks gives Clubs the opportunity to play against other Clubs from the other Forth Valley Area  rovinces.
Clubs may enter a maximum of 1 team into the League
  • Final league table
    Inter-Club League 2023 -2024
    3-Oct31-Oct14-Nov28-Nov9-Jan6-Feb5-Mar26-MarTotalPosition
    PESPESPESPESPESPESPESPESPES
    Borestone&St’g2422612245255256251003-31232371
    Keir26914025624225301-102531130132
    Livingston24225804-125803-625402-3828123
    Bridge of Allan 103-224325102-802-325825882674
    Buchlyvie02-124512023102-702-8243719-75
    Balfron25101-903-803-5248262002-8624-16
    Gargunnock03-503-302-602-502-803-4262221-297
    Bridge of Allan 203-201-1202-103-224701-2003-2217-328
  • Inter-Club League applications for 2023-2024

    Following the success of the first Inter Club League last season we wish to expand this new league by increasing the number of Clubs playing.
    This league is ideal for Clubs are looking for games outwith their normal range of opponents and gives Clubs the opportunity to play against other Clubs from the other Forth Valley Area Provinces. Games will be approximately every 3 to 4 weeks.Clubs may enter a maximum of 2 teams into the League and entry is via theon-line Entry Form which can be accessed at:
    https://www.cognitoforms.com/StirlingCurlingGroup/_202324InterClubLeague
    This Competition is designed to run alongside the Small Clubs League i.e. the Inter Club League will be played on the same dates/times as the SmallClubs League. The Inter Club games will be timetabled so as not to clash with Peak League games.
    The Games will be on various Tuesdays at 8.30pm or 9pm.
    There is no entry fee and the ice fees must be paid by bank transfer one month in advance to SCG’s account using ICL as payment reference:
    Account Name:Stirling Curling Group

    Sort Code: 83 16 03

    Account Number:00662179

    The league will commence in September 2023 and Clubs are asked to submit their entry as soon as possible in order to secure a place in the League.The deadline for submitting entries is the 31st April 2023.

  • Gargunnock win First Inter-Club League
    20-Sep18-Oct15-Nov24-Jan21-FebTotalFinish
    PESPESPESPESPESPES
    Gargunnock2610261002-5244618191st
    Bridge of Allan04-125724103-441632nd
    Buchlyvie02-725825503-441523rd
    Borestone&St’g23105-200-10244412-74th
    Balfron01-1022201-803-127-175th